Bank of America National Trust & Savings Ass'n v. GAC Properties Credit, Inc.
[…] There is contribution as in cases of contract among the several persons so liable.

[10] 6 Del.C. § 7327, par. 2, states:

When any person, including any nonresident of this State, engages in conduct prohibited or made actionable by this chapter or any rule or order hereunder, and he has not filed a consent to service of process under this section and personal jurisdiction over him cannot otherwise be obtained in this State, that conduct shall be considered equivalent to his appointment of the Commissioner or his successor in office to be his attorney to receive process of any lawful process in any noncriminal suit, action or proceeding against him or his successor, executor or administrator which grows out of that conduct in which is brought under this chapter or any rule or order thereunder, with the same force and validity as if served on him personally. Service may be made in the same manner as stated above.