Bank of America National Trust & Savings Ass'n v. GAC Properties Credit, Inc.
[…] The matter pertinent to the findings include: (A) The interest of members of the class in individually controlling the prosecution or defense of separate actions; (B) the extent and nature of any litigation concerning the controversy already commenced by or against members of the class; (C) the desirability or undesirability of concentrating the litigation of the claims in the particular forum; (D) the difficulties likely to be encountered in the management of a class action.

[8] 6 Del.C. § 7303 states:

It is unlawful for any person, in connection with the offer, sale, or purchase of any security, directly or indirectly:

* * * * * *

(2) To make any untrue statement of a material fact or to omit to state a material fact necessary in order to make the statements made, in the light of the circumstances under which they are made, not misleading . ..

* * * * * *

[9] 6 Del.C. § 7323(b) states: