Baldwin v. Hartford Accident & Indemnity Co.
[…] “(b) The Secretary shall from time to time ascertain, after such inquiry as he deems necessary, the stockyards which come within the foregoing definition, and shall give notice thereof to the stockyard owners concerned, and give public notice thereof by posting copies of such notice in the stockyard, and in such other manner as he may determine. After the giving of such notice to the stockyard owner and to the public, the stockyard shall *92remain subject to the provisions of sections 201-203 and 205-217a of this title until like notice is given by the Secretary that such stockyard no longer comes within the foregoing definition.”

. Copy of Title 7 U.S.O.A. § 204, follows:

“204. Bond and suspension of registrants.
“The secretary may require reasonable bonds from every market agency and dealer, under such rules and regulations as be may prescribe, to secure the performance of tlWr obligations, and whenever, after due notice and hearing, the Secretary finds any registrant is insolvent or has violated any provisions of this chapter he may issue an order suspending such registrant for a reasonable specified period. Such order of suspension shall take effect within not less than five days, unless suspended or modified or set aside by the Secretary or a court of competent jurisdiction.”

. In this connection, the court is aware of testimony from which it may be concluded that the actual designation of this account was Deshler Sales Company, “Shippers’ Proceeds Account.”