Baiwir v. Moody
[…] In view of appellant’s failure to show a physical act performed by testator or at his direction that amounted to revocation of the will, see Crampton v. Osborn, 201 S.W.2d at 342, the trial court’s ruling on the testimony of these *826witnesses is of no consequence. The second point is denied. The judgment is affirmed.

MONTGOMERY, C.J., and CROW, P.J., concur.

. References to statutes are to RSMo 1986.

. § 474.400 states:

No will in writing, except in the cases herein mentioned, nor any part thereof, shall be revoked, except by a subsequent will in writing, or by burning, canceling, tearing or obliterating the same, by the testator, or in his presence, and by his consent and direction.