Avery v. State
[…] If the trial court did not apply § 13A-5-6(a)(5) in sentencing the appellant, then the trial court shall issue an order stating that that section was not applied in determining the appellant’s sentence. The trial court shall take necessary action to see that the circuit clerk makes due return to this court at the earliest possible time and within 30 days of the release of this opinion. The return to remand shall include a transcript of the remand proceedings conducted by the trial court.

*1125REMANDED WITH DIRECTIONS.*

All Judges concur.

. Section 13A-5-6(a)(5) provides that the sentence "[f]or a Class B or C felony in which a firearm or deadly weapon was used or attempt*1125ed to be used in the commission of the felony [shall be] not less than 10 years.”

Reporter of Decisions note: On August 4, 1992, the Court of Criminal Appeals issued the following order: Appeal dismissed on motion by appellant.