25 P.3d 936 | Okla. Civ. App. | 2001
[…] [6] Section 163 states:
A trustee may retain in trust any property originally received into the trust and any substitution therefor without liability for such retention.
[7] Minn. St. Ann. §§ 501B.151, 501B.152.
[8] Section 175.63 states:
Diversification. A trustee shall diversify the investments of the trust unless the trustee reasonably determines that, because of special circumstances, the purposes of the trust are better served without diversifying.
[9] The trial court retains jurisdiction to determine attorney fee and costs issues. Okla. Sup.Ct. Rules 1.22, 1.26(d), 12 O.S. Supp.2000, ch. 15, app. Review of the decision proceeds under the accelerated procedures because the appeal on the merits also proceeds under that procedure. Okla.