310 Mass. 762 | Mass. | 1942
[…] 310 Mass. 762 | Mass. | 1942
The Attorney General, through this information filed at the relation of the commissioner of insurance under
Section 164A reads as follows: “If a policy of industrial life insurance upon which premiums have been paid for three years or more is surrendered to the company for a cash surrender value or paid up insurance or extended term insurance or lapses for non-payment of premiums, the agent shall not be charged with a decrease for said premium and no deduction shall be made from his commission or salary.”