277 Conn. 238 | Conn. | 2006
[…] “(g) The commissioner shall submit to the general assembly, on or before February 5, 1988, an analysis and evaluation of the operation and effectiveness of the program authorized under the section.
“(h) On or before December 31, 1992, the commissioner shall submit to the committee of the general assembly having cognizance of matters relating to housing a report on the program established under this section. Such
“Sec. 0. Subsection (a) of section 8-115a of the general statutes is repealed and 1he following is substituted in lieu thereof:
“(a) No housing project or projects for elderly persons shall be developed until the commissioner of housing has approved the site, the plans and specifications, the estimated development cost, including administrative or other cost or expense to be incurred by the slate in connection therewith as determined by said commissioner, and an operation or management plan for such project or projects which shall provide an income, including contributions expected from any source, which shall be adequate for debt service on any notes or bonds issued by an authority to finance such development cost, administration, including a state service charge as established by the commissioner, other operating costs and establishment of reasonable reserves for repairs, maintenance and replacements, vacancy and collection losses.