Arthur v. State
[…] Because we find his actions of fleeing by vehicle and then on foot constitute one continuous act of resisting law enforcement, we find that convictions on both counts cannot stand.[5] We hereby remand this case to the trial court to vacate Arthur's conviction for Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement.

II. Operating While Privileges Are Forfeited for Life

Arthur also claims that there is insufficient evidence in support of his conviction for operating a motor vehicle while his driving privileges were forfeited for life. Arthur was convicted pursuant to Indiana Code § 9-30-10-17, which provides that "[a] person who operates a motor vehicle after the person's driving privileges are forfeited for life under section 16 of this chapter,[6] IC X-X-XX-XX (repealed April 1, 1984),[7] or IC 9-12-3-1 (repealed July 1, 1991)[8] commits a Class C felony." When reviewing the claim of sufficiency of *388 the evidence, we neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of the witnesses. Jones v. State, 783 N.E.2d 1132, 1139 (Ind.2003).