Aristocratic Restaurant of Massachusetts, Inc. v. Alcoholic Beverages Control Commission
[…] We decided these points adversely to Aristocratic in our other opinion and need not discuss them further here. In addition, the record discloses substantial evidence to support the commission’s finding that Aristocratic violated Regulation 13.

2. Fifteen days of the twenty-day suspension were based on the commission’s finding that Aristocratic violated the commission’s Regulation 211 by, in turn, violating G. L. c. 272, § 26. Section 26 of G. L. c. 272, as amended through St. 1962, c. 224, in relevant part, makes it a crime if “any person owning, managing or controlling ... [a licensed establishment, as defined in G. L. c. 138, § 1] induces or knowingly suffers any person to resort to, or be in such place for the purpose of immoral solicitation or immoral bargain- • _ » mg.

Aristocratic argues that the word “illegality” in Regulation 21 and the words “immoral solicitation or immoral bar*566gaining” in G. L. c. 272, § 26, are unconstitutionally vague.