ARCHY v. State
[…] Tilghman, 53 F.3d 472, 477 (2d Cir. 1995) (finding the statements "Are you up? Can I come by? Are you ready?" were not hearsay).

[12] Edwards, 925 A.2d at 1285-86 (citing D.R.E. 802).

[13] DEL. R. EVID. 805.

[14] Archy argues that the Warrington's statement should have been excluded because there was conflicting court testimony regarding whether or not Perez even said, "Hey is that dusty-ass A-rod?" This argument is in direct conflict with § 3507. 11 Del. C. § 3507(b) provides that subsection (a) "shall apply regardless of whether the witness' in court testimony is consistent with the prior statement or not."

[15] DEL. R. EVID. 803(1).

[16] 321 A.2d 497, 503 (Del. 1974).

[17] U.S. CONST. amend. VI.

[18] 541 U.S. 36, 53-54 (2004).

[19] Davis v.