Anderson v. State
[…] See Wood v. State.31 Accordingly, the trial court did not clearly err in finding that the performance of Anderson’s trial counsel was neither deficient nor prejudicial.

Decided October 23, 2006. W. Keith Barber, for appellant. Richard A. Mallard, District Attorney, for appellee.

Judgment affirmed.

Mikell and Adams, JJ., concur.

OCGA§ 16-6-4 (o).

OCGA § 16-6-2 (a).

OCGA § 16-6-3.

OCGA§ 16-5-40.

OCGA §16-6-5.

Berry v. State, 274 Ga. App. 831 (1) (619 SE2d 339) (2005).

Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. 307, 319 (III) (B) (99 SC 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979).

“Sodomy” is defined as a “sexual act involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth or anus of another.” OCGA § 16-6-2 (a).

OCGA§§ 16-4-1; 16-6-2 (a).

OCGA§ 16-6-3 (a).

Iles v. State, 278 Ga. App. 895, 896 (1) (630 SE2d 148) (2006).

Mann v. State, 263 Ga. App. 131, 132 (1) (587 SE2d 288) (2003).

Dorsey v. State, 265 Ga. App. 404, 405 (1) (593 SE2d 945) (2004).

OCGA§ 16-5-40 (a).