Anderson v. State
[…] See Meraz v. State, 785 S.W.2d 146, 155 (Tex.Crim.App.1990). In our review of the evidence, we are mindful that the trier of fact is the exclusive judge of the credibility of the witnesses and may reject any or all of any witness’s testimony. Penagraph v. State, 623 S.W.2d 341, 343 (Tex.Crim.App. [Panel Op.] 1981).

Anderson was convicted under Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 482.002(a)(2),1 which provides:

(a) A person commits an offense if the person knowingly or intentionally ... delivers a simulated controlled substance and the person:
(2) represents the substance to be a controlled substance in a manner that would lead a reasonable person to believe that the substance is a controlled substance....

The Health and Safety Code also provides evidentiary nales for analyzing a case of this type.

(a) In determining whether a person has l'epresented a simulated controlled substance to be a controlled substance in a manner that would lead a l'easonable person to believe the substance was a controlled substance, a court may consider, in *758addition to all other logically relevant factors, whether:
(1) the simulated controlled substance was packaged in a manner normally used for the delivery of a controlled substance;