Andersen v. UNIPAC-NEBHELP (In Re Andersen)
[…] [5] Section 1328(a)(2) provides, in relevant part, that, “As soon as practicable after completion by the debtor of all payments under the plan, . . . the court shall grant the debtor a discharge of all debts provided for by the plan . . ., except any debt – . . . of the kind specified in [§ 523(a)(8)].”

[6] As the BAP noted, there is no allegation that HEAF did not receive notice of the plan, or that HEAF lacked the opportunity to object.