321 Mass. 240 | Mass. | 1947
[…] The grantors for a consideration
We first consider the admissibility of this table. Statute 1926, c. 375, which established the commission and defined its powers and duties, which were chiefly concerned with securing a supply of water from the Ware River, required the commission by § 1 to make an annual report, in conformity with G. L. c. 30, § 32, providing for the preparation of annual reports by certain State officers and departments, which, "except for facts or information specifically required by law, shall be a brief summary of the said year’s work.” See now G. L. (Ter.