Alston v. Superior Court Clerks' Retirement Fund
[…] Judgment affirmed.

Barnes and Mikell, JJ., concur.

Matjoulis v. Integon Gen. Ins. Corp., 226 Ga. App. 459 (1) (486 SE2d 684) (1997).

OCGA § 47-14-40 (a) provides:

Any clerk, in order to participate in the benefits provided for in this chapter, shall make application to the Superior Court Clerks’ Retirement Fund of Georgia upon forms to be furnished for that purpose by the board, giving such information as may be required by the board. He or she shall pay $50.00 per month into the fund.

OCGA § 47-14-76 states: “Any member may withdraw the total sum, without interest, which he has paid into the fund.”