Allstate Ins. Co. v. Hilsenrad
[…] Co., 111 Ill. App.3d 19, 66 Ill.Dec. 780, 443 N.E.2d 706 (1982); Liprie v. Michigan Mutual Ins. Co., 143 So.2d 597 (La. App. 1962); Mickelson v. American Family Mutual Ins. Co., 329 N.W.2d 814 (Minn. 1983).

Therefore the summary judgment under review be and the same is hereby reversed with directions to enter summary judgment in favor of Allstate Insurance Company.

Reversed and remanded with directions.

NOTES

[1] Allstate Policy "Part IV Uninsured Motorist Insurance Coverage SS

* * * * * *

Persons Insured

You and any relative who resides in your household."

[2] "Section 627.732(4) Fla. Stat. (1981) Definitions"

* * * * * *

"(4) `Relative residing in the same household' means a relative of any degree by blood or by marriage who usually makes his home in the same family unit, whether or not temporarily living elsewhere."