A25A1307. JACKSON v. THE STATE.
[…] Although it is slight evidence, we conclude that this text message is of such a character and quality as to show that a sexual encounter had occurred between Jackson and S. S. Moreover, N. S., the victim’s sister, testified that Jackson grabbed her buttocks while she was at his home. The trial court admitted N. S.’s testimony under OCGA § 24-4-413 (a), which provides that “[i]n a criminal proceeding in which the accused is accused of an offense of sexual assault, evidence of the accused’s commission of another offense of sexual assault shall be admissible and may be consider for its *9 bearing on any matter to which it is relevant.” (Emphasis supplied.) OCGA § 24-4-413 (a).