205 So. 2d 25 | Fla. Dist. Ct. App. | 1967
[…] The respondent contends that Chapter 601, Florida Citrus Code, § 601.66(5), Fla. Stats., (1965), F.S.A. provides a specific method of review, which is applicable to this case, and that the alternative procedure for judicial review set forth in § 120.31, Fla.Stats., F.S.A., of the Administrative Procedure Act is not applicable.
Section 601.66(4) provides:
“If the commissioner determines that the complaint has not been so established as aforesaid, the order shall, among other things, dismiss the proceeding. The original complainant, if he is aggrieved, shall have thirty days thereafter within which to seek review of said administrative order by certiorari proceedings in the circuit court in and for Polk county, Florida, and such administrative proceedings shall thereupon await the result of such court review.”