Al Ghanim Combined Group Co. Gen. Trad. & Cont. W.L.L. v. United States
[…] The evaluation criteria state that “[a]ward will be made to the responsible offeror who submits the lowest priced offer, which is also technically acceptable to the Government.” This language follows the mandate of the regulation, which directs that LPTA solicitations “shall specify that the award will be made on the basis of the lowest evaluated price of proposals meeting or ex-*519eeeding the acceptability standards for non-cost factors.” FAR § 15.101 — 2(b)(1).

FAR § 15.305 governs “proposal evaluation.” The subsection on technical review, FAR § 15.305(a)(3), applies only when “tradeoffs are performed (see 15.101-1).” While a tradeoff source selection necessitates an “assessment of each offeror’s ability to accomplish the technical requirements,” and “a summary, ... along with appropriate supporting narrative, of each technical proposal using the evaluation factors,” no indication is present that these requirements apply to an LPTA source selection. See FAR § 15.305(a)(3)(i), (ii).

As long as the technical review conformed to the solicitation’s evaluation criteria, plaintiff cannot undermine it.