511 S.W.2d 898 | Mo. Ct. App. | 1974
[…] Producer’s Crop Improvement Ass’n v. Dallman, 178
The judgment is reversed with directions that the cause be remanded to the Industrial Commission of Missouri for entry of finding and order that the employees of Agri-Foods at the Chesterfield plant at the period in question were engaged in agricultural labor and therefore exempt from the provisions of the Employment Security Law.
All concur.
. § 288.200(1) provides that, “[I]f an application for review is denied, the decision of the appeals tribunal shall be deemed to be the de-cisión of the commission for the purposes of judicial review.”
. The employees at the Troy hatchery had been determined, previously, to be exempt [presumably under § 288.034(6) (a) e] and their status is not in issue.