69 Fed. Cl. 474 | Fed. Cl. | 2006
[…] OHA may dismiss any appeal petition not containing the required information. 13 C.F.R. § 134.305(e).

Responses

Responses to an appeal may be filed by “any person served with an appeal petition, any intervenor, or any person with a general interest in an issue raised by the appeal.” 13 C.F.R. § 134.309(a). When the appeal is filed, the judge “will issue a Notice and Order informing the parties of the filing of the appeal petition” and will establish the close of the record as 15 days after service of the Notice and Order.7 13 C.F.R. § 134.309(b). All responses to an appeal must be received by OHA by close of the record. See 13 C.F.R. § 134.309(b).

Intervention

OHA’s rule on intervention provides: