Ad Hoc Committee of Florida Producers of Gray Portland Cement v. United States
[…] The foreign market value shall apply to sales occurring during the calendar quarter beginning on the first day of the month following the date the Department provides the foreign market value, as stated in this paragraph.

Id. at 6707-08.

[5] 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i) states in pertinent part:

[T]he Court of International Trade shall have exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced against the United States, its agencies, or its officers, that arises out of any law of the United States providing for —

(1) revenue from imports or tonnage;

(2) tariffs, duties, fees, or other taxes on the importation of merchandise for reasons other than the raising of revenue;

(3) embargoes or other quantitative restrictions on the importation of merchandise for reasons other than the protection of the public health or safety; or

(4) administration and enforcement with respect to the matters referred to in paragraphs (1)-(3) of this subsection....

28 U.S.C. § 1581(i) (1988).