Ackerman v. Kimball International, Inc.
[…] Harvest Ins. Agency, 492 N.E.2d at 688-89.

We need not make that inquiry in this case, however, because it is clear from the record that the trial court granted Kimball's statutory claim for injunctive relief under Indiana Code § 24-2-3-3, which grants a trial court broad discretion to fashion injunctive relief "to eliminate commercial advantage that otherwise would be derived from the misappropriation [of trade secrets.]" Ind. Code § 24-2-3-3(a).