Abernethy v. Williams
[…] Complaint, Count I, ¶ 14.

. The only counts which remain are Count III (Margaret Ann Abernethy’s allegation of intentional infliction of emotional distress against Williams) and Count V (Margaret Ann Abernethy’s allegation of loss of consortium also against Williams).

. This Court's scope of review on appeal from the trial court’s grant of a motion for summary judgment is limited to determining whether there has been an error of law or a clear and manifest abuse of discretion. Mancia v. Department of Transportation, 102 Pa.Commonwealth Ct. 279, 517 A.2d 1381 (1986).

. Section 5535(c) of the Judicial Code provides:

Where it shall have been finally determined by a court that a party, is not obligated to submit a claim to arbitration, the time which elapsed between the demand for arbitration and the final determination by a court that there is no obligation to arbitrate is *719not a part of the time within which a civil action or proceeding upon such claim must be commenced.

42 Pa.C.S. § 5535(c).