Aalund v. Marshall
[…] *1383Petitioner has been in this country without authorization for a considerable period of time and has failed to avail herself of a previous grant of the privilege of a voluntary departure. There is little to suggest that were she permitted to leave voluntarily, she would do so. Her immoral character as defined by the statute is unquestioned.

It is ordered, adjudged and decreed that the Application for Writ of Habeas Corpus be, and the same is hereby denied as to each and every Petitioner.

. 8 U.S.C.A. § 1105a(a) (9). “Any alien held in custody pursuant to an order of deportation may obtain judicial review thereof by habeas corpus proceedings.”

. 8 U.S.C.A. § 1251(a) (2). Alien in the United States in violation of the law.

. 8 U.S.C.A. § 1101(f) (2). One who, during such period in which good moral character is required, has committed adultery.

8 U.S.C.A. § 1254(e).